Jump to Navigation

K-1 Visa

The K-1 visa is available for fiancés of U.S. citizens who are living outside the U.S. and intend to get married within 90 days of arriving in the U.S. The K-1 visa requirements include: Both parties must be single and eligible to be married under U.S. law. If the parties don't marry within 90 days of the applicant's arrival in the U.S., he/she must immediately return to the home country.

J. Bruce Weinman, Esq.

Quick Contact Form

Bold labels are required.

Contact Information
disclaimer.

The use of the Internet or this form for communication with the firm or any individual member of the firm does not establish an attorney-client relationship. Confidential or time-sensitive information should not be sent through this form.

close

Privacy Policy

Email: [email protected]

Attorney Advertising